EXECUTIVE TEAM

Angie Adams President & CEO (615) 242-3167 x230 EMAIL

Angie Adams
President & CEO
(615) 242-3167 x230
EMAIL

Karen Kaiser VP of Marketing & Development (615) 242-3167 x227 EMAIL

Karen Kaiser
VP of Marketing & Development
(615) 242-3167 x227
EMAIL

Bob Kucher VP of Programs & Partnerships (615) 242-3167 x222 EMAIL

Bob Kucher
VP of Programs & Partnerships
(615) 242-3167 x222
EMAIL

 

ADMINISTRATION

Kaylan Goodwin Marketing Coordinator (615) 242-3167 x292 EMAIL

Kaylan Goodwin
Marketing Coordinator
(615) 242-3167 x292
EMAIL

Tilden Davis Program Assistant  

Tilden Davis
Program Assistant

 

Rachel Schneider Data Manager (615) 242-3167 x231 EMAIL

Rachel Schneider
Data Manager
(615) 242-3167 x231
EMAIL

Arah Hans-Majors Marketing Intern

Arah Hans-Majors
Marketing Intern

Garrett Sisak Interim Data Manager (615) 242-3167 x231 EMAIL

Garrett Sisak
Interim Data Manager
(615) 242-3167 x231
EMAIL

Nicole Sibilski Grantwriter EMAIL

Nicole Sibilski
Grantwriter
EMAIL

PENCIL PARTNERSHIP MANAGERS

Sandra Harris Senior PENCIL Partnership Manager (615) 242-3167 x240 EMAIL

Sandra Harris
Senior PENCIL Partnership Manager
(615) 242-3167 x240
EMAIL

Kelley Luberecki PENCIL Partnership Manager (615) 242-3167 x264 EMAIL

Kelley Luberecki
PENCIL Partnership Manager
(615) 242-3167 x264
EMAIL

Cassie Morgan PENCIL Partnership Recruiter (615) 242-3167 EMAIL

Cassie Morgan
PENCIL Partnership Recruiter
(615) 242-3167
EMAIL

 

READING CLINIC STAFF

Makenzie Collie Reading Clinic Site Coordinator Buena Vista Elementary EMAIL

Makenzie Collie
Reading Clinic Site Coordinator
Buena Vista Elementary

EMAIL

Nikki Walker Reading Clinic Site Coordinator Churchwell Elementary EMAIL

Nikki Walker
Reading Clinic Site Coordinator
Churchwell Elementary

EMAIL

 

LP PENCIL BOX

Joel Wright LP PENCIL Box Manager (615) 974-0438 x232 EMAIL

Joel Wright
LP PENCIL Box Manager
(615) 974-0438 x232
EMAIL

Hannah Donovan Partnership Associate (615) 974-0438 x237 EMAIL

Hannah Donovan
Partnership Associate
(615) 974-0438 x237
EMAIL

 
 

FAMILY RESOURCE CENTERS

Shannon Fitzpatrick Antioch HS Family Resource Center Coordinator EMAIL

Shannon Fitzpatrick
Antioch HS Family Resource Center Coordinator

EMAIL

Caresha Waugh Maplewood High School Family Resource Center Coordinator EMAIL

Caresha Waugh
Maplewood High School Family Resource Center Coordinator

EMAIL

Joshua Jacob Davis Early Learning Family Resource Center Coordinator EMAIL

Joshua Jacob
Davis Early Learning Family Resource Center Coordinator

EMAIL

Mary Guidry Tusculum ES Family Resource Center Coordinator EMAIL

Mary Guidry
Tusculum ES Family Resource Center Coordinator

EMAIL

Jill Fox Glencliff HS Family Resource Center Coordinator EMAIL

Jill Fox
Glencliff HS Family Resource Center Coordinator

EMAIL

Sarah Finney Madison MS Family Resource Center Coordinator (615) 687-4018 x740376 EMAIL

Sarah Finney
Madison MS Family Resource Center Coordinator
(615) 687-4018 x740376
EMAIL


Board of Directors

Kasar Abdulla Valor Academy
Brian Abrahamson Ryman Hospitalities
Becky Barckley LP Building Products
Todd Batson Marsh
Craig Bledsoe Lipscomb University
Stephanie Bonner Bank of America
Beth Brill, Immediate Past Chair HCA
Andy Brown Dell
Thomas Burns, Secretary Belmont University
Sheila Calloway Davidson County Juvenile Court
Nicholas Cesnik Fresh Capital, LLC
Diana Collins-Benedict TN Department of Transportation
Rebecca Cooper Community Volunteer
Cory Curtis WKRN-TV
Allen DeCuyper Parks Realty
John Doerge Deloitte
Christina Echegaray Vanderbilt University Medical Center
Peter Erickson, SunTrust
Brian Geraghty, Chair CoreTrust Group
Tyler Graham, Intern Bradford Real Estate

Jeff Gregg Creative Artists Agency
Whitney Haley, Intern McKenzie Laird PLLC
Lila Hall Yazoo Brewing Company
Chris Henson, Ex Officio Metro Nashville Public Schools
Ned Horton Horton Group
Cooper Jones Crichton Group
Kaitlyn Jones R.C. Mathews Contractor
Melanie Jones Ingram
Dr. Shawn Joseph, Ex Officio Metro Nashville Public Schools
Aron Karabel Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP
Christie Laird Community Volunteer
Theresa Lee Community Volunteer
Cassie Lynn Foote TN Business Roundtable
Darin Matson, Vice Chair Rogers Group, Inc.
John McCoy UBS
Norman Merrifield 808 Education
Raul Miranda The Jefferson Group
Hasina Mohyuddin PhD Student, Vanderbilt University

Thomas Mulgrew McNeely Pigott & Fox
Berthena Nabaa-McKinney Nashville International Academy
Elizabeth Papel Bohan
Brandyn Payne, Treasurer HCTec
Wesley Payne Regions Bank
Kim Sasser-Hayden Comcast
Lynn Schultz American Addiction Centers
Anna Shepherd, Ex Officio MNPS Board of Education
Leighanna Smith Universal Music Group
Sue Spickard PENCIL Founder
Mike Stewart Bass Berry & Sims
Zulfat Suara Meharry Medical College
Clif Tant ServisFirst Bank
Angela Underwood UPS
Rebecca Vest Nissan
Drew Warth Waller Lansden Dortch & Davis, LLP
Connie White Fifth Third Bank
Juan Williams Piedmont Natural Gas
Fallon Wilson American Baptist College